Torchbearers

Ulyana Donskova _______________

Russian gymnast, Olympic champion (2012), six-time European champion, three-time world champion, repeat World Cup winner.


Anastasia Davydova __________________

Five-time Olympic synchronised swimming champion, holder of three state orders, Merited Master of Sport of Russia, flag bearer at the London 2012 Olympics Closing Ceremony.


Olesya Vladykina _______________

Russian swimmer, Merited Master of Sport, gold medallist at the 2008 Paralympic Games in Beijing, repeat world champion (2009, 2010), European champion (2009, 2011), repeat world record-breaker.


Roman Petushkov ______________

Merited Master of Sport in Cross-country Skiing (among athletes with spinal cord injury), five-time world champion (2013), IPC Best Athlete of the Month (2012, 2013), silver and bronze medallist at the 2010 Paralympic Games in Vancouver, world champion (Finland, 2009), world champion (Khanty-Mansiysk, 2011), holder of the Order of Merit for the Fatherland, II Degree, winner of the IPC Biathlon and Cross-Country Skiing World Championships.


Tatyana Savostyanova ____________________

Merited Master of Sport in Judo, silver medallist at the 2012 Paralympic Games in London, bronze medallist at the 2008 Paralympic Games in Beijing, bronze medallist at the 2004 Paralympic Games in Athens, world champion, European champion.


Nikolay Gulyaev ______________

Olympic speed skating champion, 1st Deputy Head of the Department of Physical Culture and Sport of the city of Moscow


Svetlana Masterkova ___________________

Two-time Olympic track and field champion, Director of the Moscow Children’s Sport Palace


Karina Aznavuryan ________________

Two-time Olympic fencing champion, world and European champion, Director of the Moscow Olympic Reserve Secondary School No. 3


Ruslan Nigmatullin _________________

Russian footballer, goalkeeper, ex-player of the Russian national team, DJ and goalkeeper of FC Lokomotiv Moscow (beach football).


Stanislav Lukin _______________

Master of Sport in Powerlifting and Kickboxing, Candidate Master of Sport in Boxing, world kickboxing champion, silver medallist at the World Kickboxing Championship (Greece), silver medallist at the European Championship (Ukraine), bronze medallist at the Russian Junior Boxing Championship, repeat winner at the Russian Kickboxing Championships, repeat winner at the All-Russian Boxing Tournaments, silver medallist at the Dynamo Society Boxing Championship.