Organising Committee

The Organising Committee provides general management of the Conference. The Structure of the Organising Committee:

Rustam MINNIKHANOV
President of the Republic of Tatarstan, Chair of the Organising Committee.

Natalia PARSHIKOVA
State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation, Co-chair of the Organising Committee.

Marat BARIEV
Secretary-General of the Russian Olympic Committee, first Deputy Chairman of the Russian Federation State Duma Committee on Physical Culture, Sport and Youth Affairs, Vice-President of the Russian Students Sport Union.

Alexandr MINAEV
Deputy Director of the Department of sports upbringing system development of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation.

Claude-Louis GALLIEN
President of the International University Sports Federation.

Oleg MATYTSIN
International University Sports Federation Education 1st Vice-President, President of Russian Student Sport Union, Vice-Chair of the Organising Committee.

Eric SAINTROND
Secretary General/CEO of the International University Sports Federation.

Alison ODELL
Member of the Executive Committee of International University Sports Federation Education, Chair of International University Sports Federation Education Committee.

Liliya BARIEVA
Director of International Educational Centre of the International University Sports Federation.

Niko SPERLE
Vice-Chair of International University Sports Federation Education Committee.

Elena RUDAYA
International University Sports Federation Education Committee Member.

Bingshu ZHONG
International University Sports Federation Education Committee Member.

Gyongyi FOLDESI
International University Sports Federation Education Committee Member.

Yang-Ja HONG
International University Sports Federation Education Committee Member.

Shamil GAFAROV
Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan - Head of the Cabinet Council of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Ilsur METSHIN
Mayor of Kazan, Vice-Chair of the Organising Committee.

Rafis BURGANOV 
Minister of Youth Affairs, Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Ayrat SIBAGATULLIN
Minister of Culture of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Ayrat FARRAKHOV
Minister of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Renat ZAMANOV
Head of division for higher, secondary professional education and science of the Cabinet Council of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Vladimir LEONOV
Director General of ANO “The Executive Committee of the 27th Summer Universiade Kazan 2013”, State Council Member of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Ilshat GAFUROV
Rector of Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Chairman of the Council of Rectors of Higher Educational Institutions of the Republic of Tatarstan, State Council Member of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Albert GILMUTDINOV
Acting Rector of Kazan State Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev.

Yusup YAKUBOV
Rector of the Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism.

Firuza ZOTOVA
Pro-Rector for Research of the Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism.

Vyacheslav SERGEEV
Por-Rector for innovative development and quality control of Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism.

Ilshat FAIZULLIN
Pro-Rector for Administrative work and social development of Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism.